Listen before you buy Fixed shipping rates Full return policy High trust rate Customer Service: Phone: +45 26 810 910

Privacy Policy

Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy - Collection and Use of Personal Information

Processing of Personal Information - Consent

If you have subscribed to our newsletter, also known as the customer club, you give us permission to contact you via email with newsletters and offers. We will process your email address and information about your purchases with us until it is no longer relevant. This means that we will continue to contact you unless you inform us that you no longer wish to receive emails from us.

You always have the option to withdraw your consent. This can be done either by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our emails or by contacting us at mail@cymbalone.dk and informing us that you no longer wish to receive our newsletters and offers.

Handling of Personal Information - Contractual Fulfillment

In connection with your purchase from CymbalONE, you have provided a range of personal information, including:

  • Your name / company name
  • Your address
  • Your email address
  • Your phone number
  • VAT number (CVR)
  • Your payment details

We process your personal information in connection with the processing of your purchase as it is necessary to fulfill our part of the transaction. According to legislation, we are also required to keep accounting records for 5 years. After this period, the information will be deleted.

If you have requested delivery, your name, address, phone number, and email address will be provided to our shipping company, currently GLS or Postnord, for the purpose of delivering your purchases.

Data Security

Regardless of whether we process your personal information based on the fulfillment of a contract or with your consent, we always ensure that your personal information is processed in a secure and confidential manner in accordance with applicable laws, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act.

Your information will be used solely for the purpose for which it was collected, and it will be deleted once this purpose has been achieved or when it is no longer relevant.

We use third parties for the processing of:

  • Your payment information - Clearhaus
  • Your purchases - E-Conomic
  • Handling of newsletters via email - Klaviyo
  • Handling of newsletter subscriptions - Klaviyo
  • Handling of surveys - Google
  • Handling of customer inquiries via chat - Zopim

We have entered into data processing agreements with these processors, which is our guarantee that they comply with applicable rules regarding the protection of your personal information.

Information, Objection, Modification, Data Portability, and Deletion

You can always contact us to inquire about the personal information we hold about you. You can do so by reaching out to:

gKompagny / CymbalONE
VAT no. 28945930
Genforeningspladsen 20, 2.tv.
2400 Copenhagen NV
Phone: +45 26 810 910
Email: mail@cymbalone.dk

If there are any errors in your information, you have the right to request that they be corrected to ensure accuracy. You also have the right to receive the information in a common format if you wish (data portability). If you require any changes or data portability, please feel free to email us at the aforementioned address.

If you no longer wish for us to process your personal information or if you wish to restrict the processing of your personal information, you can also send a request to the email address mentioned above.

If you wish to withdraw your consent for the processing of your email address (to receive our newsletter and relevant offers), you can do so at any time by clicking on an unsubscribe link in the respective newsletter.

If you wish to file a complaint about CymbalONE's handling of your personal information, you can do so with the Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet) at Borgergade 28, 5th floor, 1300 Copenhagen, phone: +45 33 19 32 00, email: dt@datatilsynet.dk.

Cookies

This website uses cookies.

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer or similar device in order to recognize it. There are no personal information stored in our cookies, and they cannot contain viruses.

How to delete or block cookies:
https://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

Purposes of cookies on our website:

  • Saving your preferences.
  • Traffic measurement and statistics.
  • Targeting and frequency control of advertising.

Third parties with access to set cookies:

  • Google Analytics
  • Facebook
WE VALUE YOUR PRIVACY
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies.

Your basket is empty

Dansk Webshop 🇩🇰 | Read about CymbalONE here …
WE VALUE YOUR PRIVACY
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies.